IBPS RRB 2021 Notification Out

IBPS RRB Notification 2021 Out Total Vacancies 10000+

Institute of Banking & Personnel Selection has released the official notification for 10,676 Officer Grade and Clerical Posts on its official website @ibps.in on 07th June 2021. The online registration will be active from 08th June 2021 to 28th June 2021. The candidates interested in the vacancies can read here for all the details including Exam Date, Eligibility Criteria, Vacancy, Syllabus, Exam Pattern, Cut Off, Social Distancing Norms. The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection or IBPS conducts the recruitment in Regional Rural Banks (RRB’s) through a national level exam annually. The IBPS conducts the recruitment  for the following Group A and B posts:

Office AssistantMarketing ManagerTreasury Manager
Officer Scale – IBanking Officer Scale-IIAgriculture Officer (Grade – II)
Law Officer (Grade – II)Law Officer (Grade – II)Chartered Accountant (Grade II)
Officer (Grade III)IT Officer (Grade II)
Name of examInstitute of Banking Personnel Selection
Regional Rural Banks (IBPS RRB)
Recruitment for the
Post
Officers Scale I, II & IIIOffice Assistant (Multipurpose)
GroupsGroup A and B
Vacancies10,676
Exam levelNational
Exam EligibilityGraduate
IBPS RRB Exam stageOfficers Scale I: Preliminary, Mains, and Interview
Office Assistant: Preliminary and Mains
Officers Scale II and III: Single level exam and Interview
Mode of examOnline
IBPS RRB Exam DurationPrelims: 45 minutes
Mains: 2 hours
Single level exam: 2 hours

IBPS RRB 2021 Notification

The detailed advertisement or official notification for the IBPS RRB 2021 exam has been released on the official website @ibps.in on 07th June 2021. As per the IBPS RRB notification 2021, A total of 10,675 vacancies has been announced for Officer Scale I, II, II and Office Assistant posts. The candidates interested in the posts can check the eligibility criteria, vacancy distribution, exam pattern, and syllabus from the below IBPS RRB notification 2021 link.

IBPS RRB 2021 Vacancy

A total of 10,676 vacancies has been announced for various Officer Scale and Office Assistant Posts in the detailed notification of IBPS RRB 2021 released on 07th June 2021. However, these vacancies are subject to change. Look at the category-wise and post-wise vacancies from the below table.

Post NameCategory-wise Vacancy Total Vacancies
SCSTOBCEWSUR
Office Assistant (Multipurpose)881345132148322755305
Officer Scale I617304110038717114119
Officer Scale-II (Agriculture Officer)030107011325
Officer Scale-II (Marketing Officer)070210032143
Officer Scale-II (Treasury Manager)000001000809
Officer Scale-II (Law)030306011427
Officer Scale-II (CA)030309021532
Officer Scale-II (IT)070313043259
Officer Scale II(General  Banking Officer)1326324778386906
Officer Scale-III2715531442151
Total16807392767973451710,676

IBPS RRB Apply Online Link

IBPS will start accepting online applications for Officer Scale-I, II & III, and Office Assistant posts from 08th June 2021 onwards and will be active till 28th June 2021. The interested candidates who fulfil the eligibility requirement can apply from the below link for the post interested from the links which will be active soon.

Link to Apply For IBPS RRB PO 2021 will be active soon

Link to Apply For IBPS RRB Clerk 2021 will be active soon

1
0
Ibpshub